Past Winners 1911-1913, 1973-2001

Partial List of Past Ski to Sea Winners. If you have information on winners and would like to get it listed here, please contact Whatcom Events, Home of the Ski to Sea Race, by sending an email to: Info@SkitoSea.com. Thank you.
 
Research Conducted by Laura Evanson, WWU Ski to Sea Intern, 2008.
 
If you want to talk about past winners, the best place to start would be with the "original" Ski to Sea Race, the 1911 Mount Baker Marathon.  These men would leave from downtown Bellingham by car or train, and start the run on either the Deming or the Glacier route to the summit of Mt. Baker and back down to a waiting car or train to take them back to Bellingham! A movie is being made of this human endeavor, The Mountain Runners.
 
 
 
1911: the winner was Joe Galbraith (Time: 12 Hours, 28 minutes), ahead of Harvey Haggard, N.B. Randall, and John Magnusson.
 
 
 
1912: marathon winner was Harvey Haggard (Time: 9 hours 51 minutes).  Other entrants included Jimmy Fitzgerald, Paul Westerland, Victor Norman, Victor Galbraith, J. Magnusson and Turner Riddle.
 
 
 
1913: Westerland finished first but Magnusson was declared joint winner on a technicality because of a dispute over instructions.
 
Settling this dispute was the basis of a forth marathon that ran from the town of Glacier to the top of the mountain and back.  Only Paul Wusterlund and A. Burnside competed in the final marathon.  Westerland won the race by 37 minutes with a record time of 6 hours and two minutes. The Mount Baker Marathon "slept" for 60 years until reawakening as the Ski to Sea Race, in which teams, not individuals, competed in a relay race from the Mt. Baker Ski area to Bellingham Bay.
 
 
 
1973: The Tavern
1.  Robert Bornstien  2. Don Calderwell 3. Gerald Bajema
 
 
 
1974: Johnson and Sawyer
1. Rich Young  2. Frank Andrews  3. Terry Johnson & Ralph Sawyer
 
 
 
1975: Crystal Mountain Inc.
1. Manfred Schindler  2.  ?     3. Franz Hammer.  4. Will Smidt
 
 
 
1976: Crystal Mountain Inc.
1. Manfred Schindler  2.  David Hambly     3. Franz Hammer.  4. Will Smidt
 
 
 
1977: C.P. Productions
1. Knute Oberg 2. Bob Gordon 3. Dave Russell 2. Craig Wilbour & Craig Sherburne
 
 
 
1978:
Grand Champions
Bob Miller, Tom Howard, Tom Patterson, Marlin Bayes, Steve Adams
Open Division
Daniel Dole, Daniel Clark, Peter Marken, Geoff Pentz, Keith Lile
Whatcom County Division
Richard Mitchell, Brent Golden, Brandon Henry, Jeff Davis, Dan Older
Women’s Division
Lolly Moss, H. Spiegelman, Wendy Scholl, Dot Robertson, Nan Sanz
Veteran’s Division
Ian Smith, Jack Farrel, Max Grace, Chris Bull, Jim Rheaume
 
 
 
1979:
Open Division Top 3 Teams:
Hot Times, CP Production, Arco
Whatcom County Division Top 3 Teams:
Floathaven’s Beuz Barn, Bell Rainier, Olin Ski Co.
Women’s Division Top 3 Teams:
Clipper Canoes, All Seasons, Summerland Travel
Veterans’ Division Top 3 Teams:
Kelowna Regatta, Tyrmont Mgmt, O.U. Sports
Masters’ Division Top 2 Teams:
Recreation West & Smitty’s Auto Repair
 
 
 
1980:
Open Division:
Eber Teter, Ozzie Nordheim, Arny Stonkus, Glen Erickson, Eric Hughes, Bob Jacques, Cave Jaratt, Steve Herrmann
Whatcom County Division:
Michael Chimel, M. Eddington, J. Kamerzell, Paul Barkley, Lynn Pigg, W. Pinkey, Bob LaCroix, K. Eddington
Mixed Division:
Joe Wilson, Jeff Monroe, Nancy Mesoloras, Andy Wilson, Craig Wilbour, Ann Wilbour, Dianne Griffith, Jill Lombard
Women’s Division:
Margo Wallensteen, Terry Huntington, K. Townley, Derry Selles, Anna Costello, Jean Chaplin, Angela Harrop
Masters’ Division:
Bill Chaplin, Olve Pusvik, Alex Marshall, Peter Selles, Ian McLeod, Jim Rheaume, H. Karassowitsch
Veterans’ Division:
Mike Theobald, Dick Arkley, Evan Shull, Terry Baker, Kare Gjolmesli, Ted Young, Willi Schmidt, Earl Goodman
High School:
Matt Eichenberger, John Frey, Jerry Wilson, Dave Broman, Mike McDowell, Scott Dahlgren, Arlen Petersen, Cathy Melovich
 
 
 
1981:
Open Division Top 3 Teams:
Peter Murph and the Mammy Jammers, Sun Up Construction, Hot Times
Whatcom County Division Top 3 Teams:
Northwest Velo, Franz Gabel, Anderson Construction
Mixed Division Top 3 Teams:
Alpine Screen Craft, Hot Times Women, Read All About It
Masters Division First Place Team:
Tube-Lock Products
Veterans Divison Top 3 Teams:
Osborn and Ulland, Steven’s Automotive, Silverdale Bike Pedaler
High School Top 3 Teams:
Youth Dynamics, Ershig’s Bellingham, Northwest Consultants
 
 
 
1982:
Open Division Top 3 Teams:
Club Dingo Elite, Red Robin’s Mammy Jammers, Pacific Water Sports
Whatcom County Division Top 3 Teams:
Anderson Construction, What Kum Quats, Fairhaven Bicycle
Mixed Division Top 3 Teams:
Pysht Pottery, PCL Construction, Bank of Washington
Women’s Division Top 3 Teams:
Hot Times, Red Robin, Leading Ladies
Masters’ Division First Place Team:
The Black Label
Veterans’ Division Top 3 Teams:
Pysht Pottery, PCL Construction, Bank of Washington
 
 
 
 1983: Missing Data for this year
 
 
 
1984:
Open Division Top 3 Teams:
Team Fast, Silverdale Bike Pedaler, N & M Equipment
Whatcom County Division Top 3 Teams:
Mt. Baker Ski Area, Black Mountain Ranch, Bellingham Schwinn
Mixed Division Top 3 Teams:
Pysht Pot/Snap on Tools, Wong Weejecks, Fairhaven Woodworks
Women’s Division Top 3 Teams:
Mt. Baker Ski Area Women, Fleet Elite, The Puffins
Veterans’ Division Top 3 Teams:
Miller High Life, Better Homes & Gardens, Mt. Bachelor
High School Division Top 3 Teams:
Youth Dynamics, Jerry’s Kids, Minute-Men
 
 
 
1985:
Open Division Top 3 Teams:
Team Fast, Salty’s / Hot Times, Alpha Tech Computers
Whatcom County Division Top 3 Teams:
Mt. Baker Ski Area, KISM – AmJay, Scarlet Begonies
Mixed Division Top 3 Teams:
The Far Side, Team Whistler, Snap-On Tools
Women’s Division Top 3 Teams:
Pacific Water Sports, Mt. Baker Ski Area Women, Crossans
Veterans’ Division Top 3 Teams:
Over 40, Still Sporty, Alouette Canoe, Mt. Bachelor
High School Top 3 Teams:
Youth Dynamics, Linda’s Lunch, Lakeside
 
 
 
1986:
Open Division: Salty’s at Redondo & the M.J. Revue
Shaun Koos,  Shelly & Paul Uhleberry, Tom Broschel,  Ron Williams, Jim McCulloch, Peter Chumey, Doug Graham
Whatcom County Division: Lake Whatcom Watercraft
 Matt Eichenberger, Larry Kaiser, Gary Baker, Chris Cavievel, Pete Wells, Jeff Davis, Kerry Thalhofer, Chuck Hill
Mixed Division: Far Side
Sue Bushnel, Greg Slakoff, Holly Longley, Hugh Wilson, Bill Cowie, Heather Taylor, John Emanuel, Kori Sinclair
Women’s Division:  Extra Large
 Ingela Abbott, Pamela A. Petranek,  Stacy Stockwell, Cathy Kroll, Judy Scott, Helen Walsh, Heather Nelmers, Barbara Rappaport
Veterans’ Division:  Over 40, Still Sporty
 Asbjorn Nordheim, John Dunstan, Gil Lund, Jim Pearson, Kare Gjolmesli, John Tanner, Ted Young, Jerry Baker
High School: Burning Heads
 Frank Burns, Mike Diehl, Bob Harris, Brett Allsop, Curtis Osmond, Eric Muller, Brett Terrell, Larry Kosick
 
 
 
1987:
Open Division First Place Team:
Lake Whatcom Watercraft
Whatcom County Division First Place Team:
Mt. Baker Ski Area Vets of B-ham
Mixed Division First Place Team:
Original Farside
Women’s Division First Place Team:
Tough Cookies
Veterans’ Division First Place Team:
Over 40, Still Sporty
 
 
 
1988:
Top 3 Overall Teams:
Oh Canada (6:12:14), Internet Computer (6:15:39), Lake Whatcom Watercraft (6:16:21)
 
 
 
1989:
Top 3 Overall Teams:
Internet Computer, Oh Canada, The Far Side
Whatcom County Division:
Mt Baker Ski Area
Women’s Division:
Athletes/Cotlets
Mixed Division:
Ochoamigos
Handicapped:
Team US-Able
 
 
 
1990:
Top 3 Overall Teams:
Win’s Drive-in (6:38:32), Oh Canada (6:53:20), Ocean Kayaks (6:54:20)
 
 
 
1991:
Open Division Top 3 Teams:
Internet Computers, Win’s Drive-in, Team Arlberg
Whatcom County Division Top 3 Teams:
The Great Adventure, Ocean Kayaks, Freedom Flower Road Runners
Mixed Division Top 3 Teams:
L.A. Cool, Critical Mass, Raging Wimps
Men’s Division Top 3 Teams:
Texaco Havoline Formula 3 Team, Mt. Baker Ski Area, Galloping Gonads
Women’s Division Top 3 Teams:
Athletes & Cotlets, Seconds Count, The Animals
Recreational Division Top 3 Teams:
Incoming Scud Duds, Fast Lions Club of Wenatchee, Rubber Chicken Rebellion
High School First Place Team:
Rastaforians
 
 
 
1992:
Open Division Top 3 Teams:
Barron Heating, Internet Computers, Win’s Drive-In
Whatcom County Division Top 3 Teams:
The Great Adventure, Ocean Kayaks, Massey Realty
Mixed Division Top 3 Teams:
Samurai Heroes, Critical Mass, Team Naked
Women’s Division Top 3 Teams:
Mt. Baker Ski Area Twin, Racing Stars, Sweaty Nipple
Masters’ Division Top 3 Teams:
Over 40, Still Sporty, Mt. Baker Ski Area, Galloping Gonads
Recreational Division Top 3 Teams:
Out In 8 The Sequel, Team Zodiac, Brett & Daugert
High School Top 3 Teams:
Crossfire, Road Kill Club, Redmond Mustangs
 
 
 
1993:
Open Division Top 3 Teams:
Internet Computers, Barron Heating, Team Arlberg
Whatcom County Division Top 3 Teams:
Ocean Kayaks, The Great Adventure, Massey Realty
Mixed Division Top 3 Teams:
MCI Wharf Rats, Bellingham Fire Fighters Coed, Stanello’s Restaurant
Women’s Division Top 3 Teams:
Team Fischer Revolution, Mt. Baker Twinpeaks, PMS from the North of the U.S.
Masters’ Division Top 3 Teams:
Galloping Gonads, Red Robin Restaurants, Hydro Swirl
Recreational Division Top 3 Teams:
Hammer, Schooner Zodiac, Odds and Ends
High School Top 3 Teams:
The Fabulous Baker Boys, Team No Nonsense, 8 Ball
 
 
 
1994:
Open Division: Team Arlberg (5:34:58)
Brad Bauer, Darren Perochie, Greg Morgan, Olav Stana, Nick Bauer, Greg Barton, Ian Tanner, Ian MacKenzie
Whatcom County Division: Team Beavers (6:00:38)
Jim Bishop, Kurt Blakeway, Kenny White, Alex Stieda, Brian Boatman, Randy Olson, Dave Moore, Ted Scherrer
Mixed Division:  B.C. Orphans (6:34:38)
Rae Anne Kurucz, Phillip Willis, Tony Leyland, Paul Newitt, Annie Boulding, Jamie Boulding, Winston Byblow, Dan Robinson
Women’s Division: Maid by Fischer (6:41:00)
Debbie Bauer, Wanda Howlett, Dianne Foster, Linda Nelson, Justine Barton, Tracy Landboe, Leanne Skribe, Cheryl Skribe
Masters’ Division: Hydro Swirl (6:16:15)
Dean Bumstead, Kurt Scherrer, Andy Lyle, John Mathews, Jim Bauer, Mike Jordan, Richard West, David Scherrer
Recreational Division: J&M Utilities (6:53:56)
Faron Clymer, Craig Brantil, Bob Knutson, Thomas Wilson, Andy Brown, Scott Storie, Scott Fleenor, Wayne Martin
High School: Team Naked (7:14:35)
Brent McCoy, Eric Teixmen, Kevin Kok, Mike Trowbridge, Aron Ruderman, Aaron Speyer, Blake Bassier, Travis Cook
 
 
 
1995:
Open Division: Carriers Barron Heating (5:39:35)
Justin Wadsworth, Kevin Titus, Geoff Briggs, Jody Ehman, Dave Mora, Kenny Williams, Craig Undem, Mark Zollitsch
Whatcom County Division: Great Adventure – County (6:02:00)
Steve Hindman, Jeff Bernard, Bob Mcbeath, Dan Cantrell, Marc Whitlouck, John Spaude, Gery Kinggllew, Joost Zeegers
Mixed Division:  H.A. Simons (6:42:42)
Bill Robinson, Kevin Ferris, Catherine Sliming, Renata Piedmont, Sherri Farguharson, Jamie Cathcart, Rob Hay Hoe, Peter Heaver
Women’s Division: Win’s Women (6:46:46)
Tobi Henderson, Laura Phare, Heather Tamlor, Andrea Dillon, Verlee Webb, Sarah Neil, Kristen Kotval, Morna Fraser
Masters’ Division: Hampton’s Hydro (6:21:42)
Dean Bumstead, Kurt Scherrer, Craig Moore, John Mathews, Jim Bauer, Pete Wells, Richard West, David Scherrer
Recreational Division: Schooner Zodiac (6:56:25)
Matt Hendersen, Dave Harding, Tim Mehrer, Ed Brinson, Bill Green, Karsten Hagen, Matthew Pugsley, Matt Brose
Corporate Division:  Bellingham Firefighters (7:06:13)
Reid Hurlbut, Scott Peterson, Chuck Dederick, Pete Sallee, Chuck Henkel, Brian Flannelly, Steve Mclvor, Glenn Pauley
High School: The Fabulous Baker Boys (7:29:16)
Colin Thalhofer, Paul Muller, Cliff Black, Lloyd Tommila, Eli Coberly, Scott McKeever, Josh Baker, Travis Weeks
 
 
 
1996:
Open Division: Barron Heating (5:41:31)
Justin Wadsworth, Kevin Titus, Geoff Briggs, Olav Stana, Randy Olson, Jwaj Osusky, Dan Bass, John Hickley
Whatcom County Division: Team Beavers (5:55:05)
Jim Bishop, John Spaude, Rob Jefferson, Alex Stieda, Brian Boatman, Eric Moe, Joost Zeegers, Jason Hickman
Mixed Division: Giver-Till-Ya-Quiver (6:25:30)
Richard Boase, Kim Bengston, Ian Fischer, Kevin Valley, Megan Kureluk, Brian Chisholm, Nathalie Lapierre, Pete Heaver
Women’s Division: Team Fischer Women (6:46:42)
Linda Nelson, Justin Barton, Tracy Landboe, Dianne Foster, Elizabeth Turner, Connie Crum, Julie Millard, Debbie Bauer
Masters’ Division:  Bunks-Memories on the Move (6:01:59)
Rich Williamson, Dennis Wick, Craig Moore, Dean Bumstead, Jim Bauer, Pete Wells, David Scherrer, Kurt Scherrer
Recreational Division: Cherry Point Pits (6:51:39)
Doug Morris, Chad Nichols, Mark Parish, Doug Johnson, Kyle Wynkoops, Tod Hanich, Tim Shea, Mike Meicher
Corporate Division: Team Weyerhaeuser (6:48:57)
Mike Vrbanac, Everette Shaw, Jerry Zeigler, Mikel Hancock, Ken Lloyd, Peter Hales, Willard Foss, Bill Callas
High School: Megateam: Hella Bomb (6:31:05)
Tim Erickson, Dave Fort, Jordan Malloch, Nate Russo, Andrew Jeppesen, Lance Kirmeyer, Eddie Espanol, Matt Hinckley
 
 
 
1997:
Open Division: Win’s Drive-in (5:51:49)
Adam Jerrier, Jeff Bernard, Adham Sbeilh, Will Anderson, David Anderson, Dale Knapp, Patrick Hemmens, Ben Sauvage
Whatcom County Division: Beavers Tree Service (6:11:57)
Steve Hindman, John Spaude, Kerry Thalhofer, Erik Anderson, Brian Boatman, Collin Rutherford, Joost Zeegers, Mark Zollitsch
Mixed Division: Tubs & Northern Lights (6:44:49)
Rhonda Milliker, Heather Hamilton Wright, Mike Parks, Jamie Cathcart, Mike Flesher, Renata Piedmont, Sharon Keogh, Greg Robertson
Women’s Division: The Oocha Brewers (7:17:57)
Barbara Trafton, Kristy Aserlind, Rita Hansen, Evelyn Hammann, Sherri Cassuto, Angie Greig, Stephanie Hawkins, Laura Jackson
Masters’ Division: Red Ball Win-Or-Die (6:18:29)
Dave Christopherson, Shawn Koos, John Jordeth, Pat Burke, Dwight Phillips, Dee Walker, Dan Norton, Shane Baker
Recreational Division: Nevco Inc. (7:31:57)
Faren Clymen, Pat O’Hara, Bob Knutson, Greg Greenan, Wayne Martin, Bill Peterson, Scott Fleenor, Bill Zurbrugg
Corporate Division: Team Weyerhaeuser (7:17:19)
Mike Vrbanac, Everette Shaw, Jerry Ziegler, Mikel Hancock, Ray Dezutter, Peter Hales, Andy McNaught, Calvin Kendall
High School: Megateam: The Legend of (7:05:50)
Tim Erickson, Chad Nichols, Jordan Malloch, Nate Russo, Andrew Jeppesen, Ben Scherrer, Eddie Espanol, Matt Hinckley
 
 
 
1998:
Open Division: Team Arlberg (5:48:47)
Jim Bauer, Eli Brown, Kelly Husband, Olav Stana, Nick Bauer, Greg Barton, Glenn Bond, Jason JaBlonski
Whatcom County Division: Beavers Tree Service (5:51:50)
Jim Bishop, John Spaude, Marc Whitlock, Beau Whitehead, Brian Boatman, Mark Zollitsch, Joost Zeegers, Kerry Thalhofer
Mixed Division: Pastazza (5:55:02)
Richard Boase, Kim Bengston, Ian Fischer, Kevin Valley, Megan Kureluk, Brian Chisholm, Nathalie Lapierre, Pete Heaver
Women’s Division: The Great Adventure (5:57:23)
Stephanie Hawkins, Alex Smith, Barbara Trafton, Kristy Aserlind, Angie Greig, Laura Jackson, Rita Hansen, Sherri Cassulo
Masters’ Division:  Red Ball Win-or-Die (5:52:39)
Shane Baker, Dee Walker, Dwight Phillips, Pat Burke, Chris Steer, Shawn Koos, Dave Christopherson, John Ospina
Recreational Division: Alternative to Athletes (5:56:56)
Stephen Bennet, Micheal Power, Colin Lowin, Dan Koor, John Anderson, Joe Wermus, Bill McCord, Tim Keigley
Corporate Division: B’ham Bay Shipyard Wharf (5:59:05)
Greg VanDyke, Greg White, Jerry Kilgore, Jeremy Benson, Delvin Pool, James Boyd, Matt Riedel, Dan Bell
High School: Fluid Motion (6:04:14)
Mike Kunn, Scott Sebens, Todd Medbury, Alex Zaveruha, Kelly Denny, Eldger Brost, Eric Rooney, Joseph Sidney Eelkema
 
 
 
1999:
Open Division: Baron Heating
Doug Roberts, Geoff Briggs, Randy Olson, Kevin Titus, Ludo Tantos, Loren Hanson, Glen Morgan, Justin Wadsworth
Whatcom County Division: Beavers Tree Service
John Spaude, Brian Boatman, Mark Zollitsch, Kerry Thalhofer, Joost Zeegers, Beau Whitehead, Jay Sloane, Jim Bishop
Masters Division: Red Ball Win-or Die
Pat Burke, Dee Walker, Dwight Phillips, Shaun Koos, Shane Baker, Dan Norton, Bill Mahoney, Mark Rhinehart
Mixed Division: Pastazza
Eric Paige, Joel Johnson, Amy Howat, Chery Vanderhorn, Greg Dutton, Eric Moe, Yarrow Moench, Kae McAdam
High School Division: Sportsman Chalet Ol Schoo
Drew Keach, Peter Scherrer, Kris Hunt, Avi Hecht, Patrick Schoonover, Corey Brock, Collin Janke, Abe Thalhofer
Corporate Division: G.P. Pulp Fiction
Pete Bajema, Bob McBeath, Ann Thistle, Doug Asbe, Scott Hazlett, Gary Barklind, Steve Johnson, Joel Martin
Women’s Division: Great Adventure
Alex Smith, Sherri Cassuto, Angie Greig, Kristy Aserlind, Laura Jackson, Jill Hardiman, Cathy Willman, Barbara Trafton
Veteran’s Division: Dirty Dan Harris
Brian Curtis
Recreational Division: Team S-and-M
 Henry Morgan, John Morgan, Timmy Morgan, Kevin Crandall, Scott McCulloch, Dan Studley, Peter Studlen, Gabe Bomgardener
 
 
2000:
Open Division: Baron Heating (5:28:13)
Peter Tel, Geoff Briggs, Randy Olson, Kevin Titus, Kenny Williams, Loren Hanson, Glen Morgan, Justin Wadsworth
Whatcom County Division: Beavers Tree Service (5:51:56)
John Spaude, Brian Boatman, Mark Zollitsch, Jeff Bernard, Joost Zeegers, Beau Whitehead, Barry McMontagle, Jim Bishop
Masters Division: FhavenRunnerScherrerPhoto (6:01:10)
Dean Bumstead, Kerry Thalhofer, Stephen Roguski, Tom Broznocoski, Ted Scherrer, Dennis Wick, Glen Powel, David Scherrer
Mixed Division: Baron Heating Mixed (6:07:58)
Becky Scott, Dan Bass, Glen Morgan, Glen Bunselmeyer, Mike Johnson, Cheryl Derochie, Patty Haines, Cominey Jayne
High School Division: Sportsman Chalet Superhigh (6:37:59)
Aaron Menenberg, Peter Scherrer, Matt Conner, Avi Hecht, Patrick Schoonover, Corey Brock, Collin Janke, Abe Thalhofer
Corporate Division: G.P. Pulp Fiction (6:48:27)
Pete Bajema, Bob McBeath, Ann Thistle, Doug Asbe, Bill Long, Gary Barklind, Steve Johnson, Joel Martin
Women’s Division: Boundary Bay (6:26:17)
Janet Lightner, Cara Carbone, Christina Ashby, Sherry Malotte, Debbie Chadwick, Faye Hallett, Val Thompson, Leanne Wood
Veteran’s Division: Sunshine Printing (6:20:30)
Per Gaarder, Rick Ives, Stewart Dutfield, Jon Kodin, Roger Martens, Lynn Carey, Richard West, Pete Wells
Recreational Division: Unorthodocs (6:57:45)
Greg Lipski, Brett Quigley, Tim DuMontier, Chris Summa, Joel Hoekema, Matthew Cargo, Scott Price, Chris Allan
 
 
 
2001:
Open Division: Baron Heating (5:39:44)
Justin Wadsworth, Kevin Titus, Peter Tel, Kenny Williams, Geoff Briggs, Randy Olson, Loren Hanson, Peter Newton
Whatcom County Division: Beavers Tree Service (5:51:13)
Brent Molesberry, John Spaude, Barry McMonagle, Beau Whitehead, Brian Boatman, Mark Zollitsch, Joost Zeegers, Eric Maiefski
Mixed Division: Baron Heating Mixed (6:05:05)
Becky Scott, Caroline Stone, Glen Morgan, Glen Buselmeyer, John Mooney, Marth Thompson, Dan Bass, Meghan McDonough
Women’s Division: Boundary Bay Brewery (6:33:30)
Janet E. Lightener, Cara Carbone, Christina Ashby, Kelly Mulaski, Debbie Chadwick, Faye Hallett, Val Thompson, Leanne Wood
Masters’ Division: Scherrer Photo Masters (6:03:55)
Steve Hindman, Kerry Thalhofer, Jim Finch, Tom Broznowski, David Scherrer, Ted Scherrer, Glen Powel, Dean Bumstead
Recreational Division: Unorthodocs (7:09:38)
Matt Camuso, Scott Price, John Connolly, Greg Lipski, Tim Dumontier, Guy Schmidt, Chris Summa, Joel Hoekema
Corporate Division: G.P. Corporate Orphans (7:00:31)
Steve Johnson, Pete Bajema, Bob McBeth, Ann Thistle, Gary Barklund, Joel Martin, Doug Asbe, Bernie Pavlosky
High School: Sportsman Chalet Superhigh (6:44:41)
Abe Thalhofer, Avi Hecht, Collin Janke, Aaron Mennenberg, Peter Scherrer, Bianca Boatman, Sean Gram, Pat Schoonover
 
 
  
 
 

 


Flickr 
Facebook
YouTube
Twitter


2014 Official Race Guide



Wondering What Ski to Sea is all about? 
Check out the video below:





Privacy Policy   |   Terms and Conditions   |   Sitemap
Website Designed by Scott Montgomery & Assoc. | Website Developed by Net Solutions Copyright © 2012 All Rights Reserved.